Canadian Aboriginal Festival on Facebook
Canadian Aboriginal Festival YouTube Channel
 

2004 Pow Wow Winners
   
 

Golden Ager 50 +

Men’s Traditional
1st - Gerald Cleveland Sr.
2nd - Irvin Scalplock
3rd - Howard Copenace
4th - Harvey Thunderchild
5th - Royce Kingbird

Women’s Traditional
1st - Iris T. C. Cleveland
2nd - Sharon Roberts
3rd - Debbie Klein
4th - Patricia Gardner
5th - Linda Eshkawkeyan

Senior’s 18 and over

Senior Men’s Traditional
1st - Gabriel Cleveland
2nd- Donny Rain
3rd- Adrian Klein
4th- Jared Buffalo
5th- Maheehgun Shawanda

Senior Women’s Traditional
1st- Jodi Gillette
2nd- Linda Standing
3rd- Maryann Patrick
4th- Dora Old Elk
5th- Dorthy Myo

Senior Men’s Fancy
1st- Jerry Cleveland Jr.
2nd- Darrell Hill
3rd- Nigel Schuyler
4th- Shawn Yazzie
5th- Cortney Yarholar

Senior Women’s Fancy
1st- Irene Oakes
2nd- Carol Melting Tallow
3rd- Lisa Ewalk-Noon
4th- Rhonda Paul
5th- Jolynn Begay

Senior Men’s Grass
1st- Randall Paskemin
2nd- Rusty Gillette
3rd- Darrell Paskemin
4th- Matthew Pheasant
5th- Darryl Bolton

Senior Women’s Jingle
1st- Rowena Roberts
2nd- Jackie Klein
3rd- Melodie White
4th- Melinda Whitecloud
5th- Maria Summers

Junior 13-17 yrs

Junior (Teen) Men’s Traditional
1st- Dallon Scalplock
2nd- Marshall Funmaker
3rd- James Wrightman
4th- Dakota Funmaker
5th- Taylor Mitchell

Junior (Teen) Women’s Traditional
1st- Dakota Wapass
2nd- Sabrina Shawanda
3rd- Angel Starr
4th Ellise Cottrelle
5th- Kimberly Ratt

Junior (Teen) Men’s Fancy
1st- Navarone Thunderchild
2nd- Josh Hill
3rd- Nimkii Osawamick
4th- Tyrone Shawana
5th- Sonny Boy Starr

Junior (Teen) Women’s Fancy
1st- Michelle Whitecalf
2nd- Shibabe Hodge
3rd- Nyomi Cleveland
4th- Alexarae Funmaker
5th- Angel White

Junior (Teen) Men’s Grass
1st- Dezi Chocan
2nd- Jesse Osawamick
3rd- Beany John
4th- Leroy Eshkawkogan
5th- Kyle Lavallee

Junior (Teen) Women’s Jingle
1st- Krista Osawamick
2nd- Victoria O’Keefe
3rd- Lesley Smoke
4th- Cheyenne Petoskey
5th- Juanita Plain

Juvenile 6-12 yrs
Boys Traditional
1st- Nodin Cottrelle
2nd- Evan Kingbird
3rd- Noodin Shawanda
4th- Brandon Hinojosh
5th- Joseph Harper

Girl’s Traditional
1st- Tarlynn Tone-Paye-Hote
2nd- Cassidi Webkamigad
3rd- Makayla Webkamigad
4th- Paige Brown
5th Jolene Joseph

Boy’s Fancy
1st- Courage Cleveland
2nd- Chance L. Roberts
3rd- Mishi Shawanda
4th- Chi-Gizhig Bressette
5th- Mason Kingbird

Girl’s Fancy
1st- Beedoskah Stonefish
2nd- Waboose White
3rd- Oke-Tw’sha
4th- Tekatenyes Doxtator
5th- Summer Hill

Boy’s Grass
1st- Josh Moonias
2nd- Peanutt Roberts
3rd- David Hinojosh
4th- Evander Thunderchild
5th- Timmy Johnson

Girls Jingle
1st- Cheyenne White
2nd- Sierra White
3rd- Zaida Sands
4th Waskwane Stonefish
5th- Julie Bomberry

Smoke Dance

Golden Age Men 50 + yrs
1st Clayton Logan
2nd Alan George

Golden Age Women 50 + yrs
1st- Gloria Sky
2nd- Deanna Sky
3rd- Beverly Porter
4th- Teresa Doxtator
5th- Patricia Hill

Senior Men 18-49
1st- Lyle Anderson
2nd- Cameron Hill
3rd- Jordan Smith
4th- Kevin C. Bomberrry
5th- Trevor Jones

Senior Women 18-49
1st- Evelyn George-Shonges
2nd- Valerie Parker
3rd- Reese Bomberry
4th- Teesha Eemarthlee
5th- Tia Nicole Smith

Junior Men 13-17 yrs
1st- Jake George
2nd- Ryan Burnham
3rd- Chucky Phillips
4th- Tekahentake Montour
5th- Frazer Phillips

Junior Girls 13-17
1st- Jija Jacobs
2nd- Emily Regis
3rd- Nicole Jimerson
4th- Victoria White-Settle
5th- Shawanita Smith

Drum
1st- WAR SCOUT
2nd- HIGH NOON
3rd- SNAKE ISLAND
4th- EAGLE FLIGHT
5th- NORTHERN CREE

 
 



slideshow01 slideshow02 videocoverage01 videocoverage02
 
 

Copyright ©2011 Indian Art-I-Crafts

 
festinfo ticketacc gethere vendorinfo contactus aboutus home