Canadian Aboriginal Festival on Facebook
Canadian Aboriginal Festival YouTube Channel
 

2002 Pow Wow Winners
   
 

Category

 

Winners

 

Golden Agers 50 +

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Traditional

 

1st - Frank McKay
2nd -Frank Asapass
3rd -Bill Constant
4th -Mike King
5th -Larry Gabow

 

 

 

Women’s Traditional

 

1st- Patricia Logan
2nd -Debbie Klein
3rd-Reverend Evelyn White Eye
4th- Trene Yuzicappi
5th- Muriel Lewis

 

 

 

Seniors -18 and over

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Traditional

 

1st - Gabe Cleveland
2nd - Adrian Klein
3rd - Maheengun Shawanda
4th - Antonio Grant
5th - Alden Pompana

 

 

 

Women’s Traditional

 

1st - Roberta Kirk
2nd - Linda Standing
3rd- Stephanie Wuttunee
4th - Cynthia Trudeau
5th - Dawn Madanbee

 

 

 

Men’s Fancy

 

1st - Jerry Cleveland Jr.
2nd - Wayne Silas Jr.
3rd - Darrell Hill
4th - Jody L.John
5th - Alex Wells

 

 

 

Women’s Fancy

 

1st - Rose Track
2nd - Trici Albert
3rd - Carol Melting Tallow
4th - Christina Bomberry
5th - Iren Oake

 

 

 

Men’s Grass

 

1st - Wanbli Charging Eagle
2nd- Julius Hot Afraid
3rd - Jordon Williams Whiteye
4th - Marty Pinnecoose
5th - Darryl Bolton

 

 

 

Women’s Jingle Dress

 

1st- Challis Beetso
2nd- Elissa Gadwa
3rd- Jackie Klein
4th - Neebing Whiteeye
5th- Kellie Wuttunee

 

 

 

Junior -13 - 17 years old

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Traditional

 

1st- Dakota Mulis Funmaker
2nd- Clifton Mianskum
3rd- Gonio Miller
4th- Taylor Mitchell
5th- Teka Little Bear

 

 

 

Women’s Traditional

 

1st- Tana Trudeau
2nd- Angle Starr
3rd- Danielle Cottrelle
4th- Amanda Bennett
5th- Rozlynn Tone-Pam Hote

 

 

 

Men’s Fancy

 

1st- Graham Trudeau
2nd- Rick Cleveland Jr
3rd - Jason Peteskey
4th- John Locklear
5th- Sonny Starr

 

 

 

Women’s Fancy

 

1st- Amber Cleveland
2nd- Julee Albert
3rd- Terrylee Hindsley
4th- Chantel Porter
5th- Josee Starr

 

 

 

Men’s Grass

 

1st -Joseph Dawdy
2nd- Frazer Phillips
3rd- Sam Necklace
4th- Kody Doxtater
5th- Jeff Schudler

 

 

 

Women’s Jingle

 

1st- Yoklot Cornelius
2nd- Lesley Smoke
3rd- Jasmine Phillips
4th - Amanda Two- Axe Kohoko
5th- Victoria Okeefe

 

 

 

Juvenile 6-12 yrs

 

 

 

 

 

Boy’s Traditional

 

1st- Nodin Cottelle
2nd- Zachary L.Bowen
3rd- Levi Froman
4th- Dakota-Colt Meshake
5th- Branden Hinejosa

 

 

 

Girl’s Traditional

 

1st- Sabrina Shawanda
2nd- Cassidi Webkamigad
3rd- Fawn Meshak
4th- Tarlynn Tone-Pah Hote
5th- Denise Miller

 

 

 

Boy’s Fancy

 

1st- Nimkil Osawamick
2nd- Dallas John
3rd- Tony Klein
4th- Nolan Smoke
5th- cam Patterson

 

 

 

Girl’s Fancy

 

1st- Nyomi Cleveland
2nd- LaDonna King
3rd- Monique Cleland
4th- Treshenna Corbiere
5th- Beedoskah Stonefish

 

 

 

Boy’s Grass

 

1st- Jesse Gustafron
2nd- Ceejay Kelly
3rd- Little Pine Shabogesic
4th- Sidney Maness
5th- Scottie Wabano

 

 

 

Girl’s Jingle

 

1st Krista Osawamiek
2nd- Te Katenyes Doxtator
3rd- Shanda Rose Nevin-May
4th - Cheyenne White
5th- Shawlena Curley

 

 

 

Smoke Dance

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s

 

1st- Alfred Logan
2nd- Clayton Logan

 

 

 

Women’s

 

1st - Sandy Dowdy
2nd- Beverly Porter
3rd- Teresa Doxtator

 

 

 

Senior Men’s 18- 49 yrs

 

1st- Alan George
2nd- David R.Smith
3rd- Lyle Anderson
4th- Josh Johnny John
5th -Trevor Jones

 

 

 

Senior Women’s 18-49 yrs

 

1st- Valerie Parker
2nd- Reese Bomberry
3rd- Evelyn George
4th- Keona Powdy
5th- Brenda Sundown

 

 

 

Juniors Boys

 

1st- Alan Dowdy
2nd- Herbie John
3rd- Darren Jaeckle
4th- Jack Harris
5th- Charles Jacobs

 

 

 

Junior Girls

 

1st- Helyna Rivera John
2nd- Samatha Moses
3rd- Tonnie Phillips
4th- Kaulyn White
5th- Emily Regis

 



slideshow01 slideshow02 videocoverage01 videocoverage02
 
 

Copyright ©2011 Indian Art-I-Crafts

 
festinfo ticketacc gethere vendorinfo contactus aboutus home