Canadian Aboriginal Festival on Facebook
Canadian Aboriginal Festival YouTube Channel

Aboriginal Lacrosse Skills Competition

2009 Powless Lacrosse Skills Competition WInners

Please choose a category:


Tyke

  Agility Hardest Shot Shooting Accuracy Breakaways Goalies
1st Dylan Abbamont - Burlington- 14.91 Dylan Abbamont - Burlington - 75km Jonathan Parry - Six Nations Dylan Abbamont - Burlington Lindyn Hill - Six Nations
           
2nd Coltrane Tyson - Burlington - 15.12 Coltrane Tyson - Burlington - 67km Coltrane Tyson - Burlington Jonathan Parry - Six Nations  
           
3rd Brenden Anderson -Six Nations-15.85 Jonathan Parry - Six Nations - 59km Brenden Anderson - Six Nations Owen VanLoon - Six Nations  
 
Back to top

Novice

  Agility Hardest Shot Shooting Accuracy Breakaways Goalies
1st Andrew Silverthorne - Brantford 14.38 Chayton King - Six Nations - 98km Hayendagnas Martin - Six Nations Kennedy Miller - Six Nations Briley Miller - Six Nations
           
2nd Riley Miller - Six Nations - 14.62 Briley Miller - Six Nations - 91km Laik Sibbick - Brantford Chayton King - Six Nations Callie Cowton - Brampton
           
3rd Spencer Dipaolo - Brantford - 14.70 Shane Henry - Six Nations - 89km Spencer Dipaolo - Brantford Spencer Dipaolo - Brantford James Doxtador - Brantford
 
Back to top

Peewee

  Agility Hardest Shot Shooting Accuracy Breakaways Goalies
1st Shahendade Martin -Six Nations 13.12 Layne Smith - Six Nations - 108km Matthew Gaudet - Hamilton Isaiah MtPleasant - Simcoe Cale Hubber - Hamilton
           
2nd Noah Abbamont - Burlington- 13.29 Tehoka Nanticoke-Hill - Six Nations - 106km Ty Quinlan - Hamilton Ty Quinlan - Hamilton Warren VanLoon - Six Nations
           
3rd Austin Henry - Six Nations - 13.41 Isaiah MtPleasant - Simcoe - 102km Hunter Sibbick - Six Nations Noah Abbamont - Burlington Carson Collins - Brantford
Back to top

Bantam

  Agility Hardest Shot Shooting Accuracy Breakaways Goalies
1st Chris Willmon - London - 13.10 Jordan MacKenzie - Brantford - 139km Elliott McKibbon - Edge Doug Jamieson - Six Nations  
           
2nd Dallas Bridle -Edge/Orageville -13.12 Elliott McKibbon - Edge - 135km "Kits" Rodaite - London Dallas Bridle - Edge  
           
3rd Rory Flynn - Orangeville/Edge - 13.13 Ryan Johnston - Edge - 123km Blake McDonald - Six Nations "Kits" Rodaite - London  
Back to top

Midget

  Agility Hardest Shot Shooting Accuracy Breakaways Goalies
1st Zack Thompson - Orangeville/Edge Ryan Dakin - Welland - 133km Matt McCallum - Hamilton Daulton VanEvery- SN / Buffalo Lax Kadyn Pack - Whitby
  12.75 sec     Academy  
2nd Dallas John - Six Nations - 13.13 Dallas John - Six Nations - 125km Dallas John - Six Nations Zack Thompson - Orangeville/Edge Quintan Martin - Six Nations
           
3rd Daulton VanEvery - Six Nations/ Daulton VanEvery - SN/BLA - 123km Ryan Dakin - Welland Tim VanLoon - Six Nations Taylor Kemp - Midland
  Buffalo Lacrosse Academy 13.18        
 
Back to top

Open

  Hardest Shot Shooting Accuracy Goalies    
1st Mat Attwood - 129km Jordan MacKenzie - Brantford Overall - Kayden Pack    
           
2nd Mike Dakon - 128km Kyle MtPleasant - Tuscarora Overall younger - Briley Miller    
           
3rd Lorne General - 126km Isaiah MtPleasant - Simcoe      
 
Back to top

 



slideshow01 slideshow02 videocoverage01 videocoverage02
 
 

Copyright ©2011 Indian Art-I-Crafts

 
festinfo ticketacc gethere vendorinfo contactus aboutus home